SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Amore Mio II Yacht

The 52m Amore Mio II yacht (ex: Sea Jewel) was built in 1997 by Abeking & Rasmussen. She features an exterior design by Abeking & Rasmussen and an interior by Luigi Sturchio. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Jewel

Dimensions

Overall length 52.0m (170'7")
Beam 10.3m (33'10")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 887

Build

Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 127,000L (33,549.844g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 DITA Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser
Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.

Amore Mio II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser
Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.

Amore Mio II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Amore Mio II in Athens
Amore Mio II cruising off Athens

All Abeking & Rasmussen yachts (37)

Abeking & Rasmussen yachts for sale (10)