Latest news
Advertisement

Amwaj Yacht

The 40m Amwaj yacht (ex: ZOZO) was built in 2016 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5-20 2020-8-25 ZOZO

Dimensions

Overall length 40.05m (131'5")
Beam 8.09m (26'7")
Draught min. 2.7m (8'10")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 338
Full load displacement 190

Build

Country United Kingdom
Year 2016

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sunseeker
exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,700L (7,053.392g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 2371 3180 2
Total 4743 6360

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

All Sunseeker yachts (213)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (124)