Amwaj
Ex: Majola and Majola II
For sale
In operation
Length
31.08m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2020
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Amwaj Yacht

Amwaj is a motor yacht with a length of 31.08m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Amwaj in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 7.06m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 180 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Majola II, Majola, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Amwaj, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Amwaj. The Sanlorenzo SL102/SL106 Asymmetric yacht Amwaj has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,100 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Amwaj superyacht is listed as number 5063rd. She is the 190th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL102/SL106 Asymmetric yacht Amwaj is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Amwaj, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Amwaj is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nautique Yachting Turkey. There are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sanlorenzo SL102/SL106 Asymmetric yachts for sale in the world and 17 Sanlorenzo SL102/SL106 Asymmetric yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Amwaj was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Amwaj has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2022 Majola II
Majola

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Beam 7.06m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2020

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,100L (3,196.481g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amwaj yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Amwaj yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement