SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Anamel Yacht

The 27.8m Anamel yacht (ex: Cristamare) was built in 2002 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design and an interior by Luca Dini. She cruises at 26.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2018 Cristamare

Dimensions

Overall length 27.8m (91'2")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 149
Full load displacement 80

Build

Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 26.0/800 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 27.8m Admiral motor yacht Anamel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anamel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.8m Admiral motor yacht Anamel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anamel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Anamel yacht in Nafplion
Anamel yacht in Nafplion

All Admiral yachts (40)

Admiral yachts for sale (16)