Anastasia
Ex: Janet, Marilyn, and Murphy's Law
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
203 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Anastasia Yacht

Anastasia is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Anastasia in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 6.9m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 203 GT.

The Anastasia, previously named Murphy's Law, Marilyn, Janet, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Anastasia, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Anastasia. The yacht Anastasia has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,390 liters of fuel on board, and 6,050 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anastasia superyacht is listed as number 2526th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Anastasia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Anastasia.

Anastasia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Anastasia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Murphy's Law
Marilyn
Janet

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 203

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,390L (7,499.843g)
Water capacity 6,050L (1,598.241g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1074 1440 2
Total 2148 2880

Sales info

The 37.8m Broward motor yacht Anastasia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anastasia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Broward motor yacht Anastasia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anastasia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement