Anastasia D
Ex: Quest, Quest B, Danah, and Sussurro
For sale
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
152 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Denison🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Anastasia D Yacht

Anastasia D is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Denison from United States who delivered superyacht Anastasia D in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 6.28m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 152 GT.

The Anastasia D, previously named Sussurro, Danah, Quest B, Quest, features exterior design by Joe Langlois, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Joe Langlois. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Anastasia D, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Anastasia D. The yacht Anastasia D has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 27,750 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anastasia D superyacht is listed as number 4705th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Denison. The owner of yacht Anastasia D is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Anastasia D, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1995.

Anastasia D is currently for sale at an asking price of with De Valk Yacht Brokers. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Anastasia D has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sussurro
Danah
Quest B
Quest

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 152
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Denison
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 27,750L (7,330.773g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 2923 3920 2
Total 5846 7840

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Anastasia D yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Anastasia D yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement