Anaya
Ex: Carnival Liberty and Aurora
In operation
Length
25.4m
Volume
65 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Anaya Yacht

Anaya is a motor yacht with a length of 25.4m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Anaya in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m and a volume of 65 GT.

The Anaya, previously named Aurora, Carnival Liberty, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, while her interior was penned by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Anaya, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Anaya. The yacht Anaya has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,517 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anaya superyacht is listed as number 7854th. She is the 98th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Anaya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Anaya.

Anaya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2334 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Anaya was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 801 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Anaya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aurora
Carnival Liberty

Dimensions

Overall length 25.4m (83'4")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Gross tonnage 65

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Interior Horizon Yachts
Exterior Horizon Yachts
Naval Horizon Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,517L (2,249.953g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 25.4m Horizon motor yacht Anaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.4m Horizon motor yacht Anaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement