Anchor Management
Ex: Happy Day, Hiatus, and Japimana
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
88 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Anchor Management Yacht

Anchor Management is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Anchor Management in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 5.87m, a draft of 2.06m and a volume of 88 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Japimana, Hiatus, Happy Day,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Anchor Management, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Anchor Management. The yacht Anchor Management has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,617 liters of fuel on board, and 1,552 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anchor Management superyacht is listed as number 8867th. She is the 349th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Anchor Management is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Anchor Management.

Anchor Management is currently for sale at an asking price of with United Yacht Sales. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Anchor Management was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Anchor Management has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Japimana
Hiatus
Happy Day

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.87m (19'3")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 88
Net tonnage 26

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Fano (Pesaro)
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,617L (1,483.854g)
Water capacity 1,552L (409.995g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Anchor Management yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Anchor Management yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement