Andiamo
Ex: One Song
For sale
In operation
Length
26.37m
Volume
125 GT
Year
2007
Asking price

Andiamo Yacht

Andiamo is a motor yacht with a length of 26.37m. The yacht's builder is Warren from Australia who delivered superyacht Andiamo in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 125 GT.

The Andiamo, previously named One Song, features exterior design by Peter Lowe Design, while her interior was penned by Peter Lowe Design, with naval architecture by Warren Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Andiamo, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Andiamo. The Warren S87 yacht Andiamo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Andiamo superyacht is listed as number 7307th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Warren. The owner of Warren S87 yacht Andiamo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Andiamo. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Andiamo is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Warren S87 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Warren S87 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Andiamo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
One Song

Dimensions

Overall length 26.37m (86'6")
Length at waterline 21.98m (72'1")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 125

Build

Builder Warren Yachts
Port Hemmant
Country Australia
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Sales info

Asking price

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement