Andiamo
Ex: Escapade
For sale
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Andiamo Yacht

Andiamo is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Andiamo in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.97m and a volume of 190 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Escapade, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Andiamo, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Andiamo. The Azimut 105 yacht Andiamo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 17,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Andiamo superyacht is listed as number 4882nd. She is the 83rd-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 105 yacht Andiamo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Andiamo. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Andiamo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Azimut 105 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Azimut 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Andiamo was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Andiamo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2014-9 Escapade

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 190
Net tonnage 152

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M84 Diesel 1864 2500 2
Total 3728 5000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement