Andiamo
Ex: Bubba Too, Odyssey, Wayne's World, Sea Story, Absolutely, Rendezvous, Engage, and Intrigue
In operation
Length
30.5m
Volume
144 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Andiamo Yacht

Andiamo is a motor yacht with a length of 30.5m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Andiamo in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 5.88m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 144 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Intrigue, Engage, Rendezvous, Absolutely, Sea Story, Wayne's World, Odyssey, Bubba Too, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Andiamo, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Andiamo. The yacht Andiamo has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Andiamo superyacht is listed as number 5418th. She is the 77th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Andiamo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Andiamo, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11076 refits worldwide.

Andiamo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Andiamo was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Andiamo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 2021-5 Intrigue
2018-7 Engage
Rendezvous
Absolutely
Sea Story
Wayne's World
Odyssey
Bubba Too

Dimensions

Overall length 30.5m (100'1")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 144

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 92TA Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

The 30.5m Broward motor yacht Andiamo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.5m Broward motor yacht Andiamo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement