Andiamo
Ex: O'Khalila, Skyfall II, and Grey Matters
For sale
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
380 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Andiamo Yacht

Built by Palmer Johnson in America, motor yacht Andiamo was launched in 2007 as Oโ€™Khalilah and was later known as Skyfall and Grey Matters, last changing ownership in 2019. Built as the first superyacht in the Palmer Johnson Supersport 150 series, the all-aluminium vessel features naval architecture by Donald L. Blount & Associates in conjunction with Palmer Johnson, whilst her interior and exterior design was undertaken by Nuvolari & Lenard. Onboard, she accommodates up to 12 guests over six luxurious cabins, including an extensive ownerโ€™s suite. Powered by three MTU 16V 4000 M90 3,650 hp engines, she has a top speed of 34 knots, a cruising speed of 28 knots and a range of 700 nm.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-11 Grey Matters
Skyfall II
2007 2014-1 O'Khalila

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Length at waterline 39.09m (128'3")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 380
Full load displacement 238

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 41,100L (10,857.469g)
Water capacity 5,700L (1,505.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 3
Total 8165 10950

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Andiamo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement