Andiamo Yacht
1/3
Andiamo yacht main saloon

Andiamo Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Azimut Yachts
  |  1983

Andiamo Yacht Overview

About Andiamo Yacht

Andiamo is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Azimut Yachts from Italy, who launched Andiamo in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Andiamo features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Andiamo, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Andiamo has a GRP hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Andiamo, is listed at number 2908. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Azimut Yachts. Andiamo's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 3 photos of the yacht, Andiamo, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Andiamo is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Andiamo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Andiamo Yacht Sales Info

The 37.19m Azimut Yachts motor yacht Andiamo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Andiamo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Andiamo Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
37.19 m
beam
7.16 m
draught max.
2.13 m
gross tonnage
204

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
1983

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
Aluminium, GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Frosty's Sleigh, Eye Deal, Dolce Vita, Al Mohammady
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
20.0 kn
cruise speed
18.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
14,290 L
water capacity
3,407 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 396 TB93
type
Diesel
power
1,462 kW | 1,961 HP
count
2
total power output
2,924 kW | 3,922 HP