Latest news
Advertisement

Andrea Yacht

The 37m Andrea yacht (ex: Soremi) was built in 1987 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Soremi
Lady Anfimar

Dimensions

Overall length 36.7m (120'5")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 236
Full load displacement 115

Build

Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /670 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1775 2380 2
Total 3550 4760

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Andrea yacht bathroom
Andrea yacht stateroom

All Baglietto yachts (54)

Baglietto yachts for sale (21)