Andrea B&B
Ex: Paris A
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
141 GT
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Andrea B&B Yacht

Andrea B&B is a motor yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Andrea B&B in. The superyacht has a beam of 6.76m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 141 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Paris A, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, while her interior was penned by Maiora, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Andrea B&B, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Andrea B&B. The Maiora 31DP yacht Andrea B&B has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Andrea B&B superyacht is listed as number 5099th. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 31DP yacht Andrea B&B is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Andrea B&B is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Maiora 31DP yachts for sale in the world and 20 Maiora 31DP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Andrea B&B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Paris A

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 6.76m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Viareggio
Country Italy

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re
Interior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Andrea B&B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Andrea B&B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Andrea B&B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Andrea B&B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement