SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Andreas L Yacht

The 60.0m Andreas L yacht (ex: Amnesia) was built in 2008 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti and an interior by RWD. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 15.

Previous names

From To Name
Amnesia

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Length at waterline 51.4m (168'8")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 971
Net tonnage 291
Full load displacement 830

Build

Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Benetti SpA
interior RWD
exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Guest
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 1 captain's quarters, 7 crew cabins (double)

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 140,000L (36,984.08g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Andreas L yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Andreas L yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Andreas L cruising
Andreas L yacht owner's study

All Benetti yachts (193)

Benetti yachts for sale (76)