Andross
Ex: Andros
For sale
In operation
Length
24.2m
Volume
- GT
Year
2013
Built by
Aluship 🇵🇱
Asking price

Andross Yacht

The 24m Andross yacht (ex: Andros) was built in 2013 by Aluship . She features an exterior design by Vripack and an interior by Vripack. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 4 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Andros

Dimensions

Overall length 24.2m (79'5")
Length on deck 23.9m (78'5")
Length at waterline 20.8m (68'3")
Beam 6.73m (22'1")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Full load displacement 128

Build

Builder Aluship
Port Gdansk
Country Poland
Year 2013

Materials

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 2
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range 8.0/6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,140L (5,056.252g)
Water capacity 1,870L (494.002g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LXE40 Diesel 254 340 2
Total 507 680

Sales info

Asking price

Andross yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Andross yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement