Anemoi
Ex: Zulu, Helios, and Ludynosa G
In operation
Length
37.48m
Volume
170 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Fitzroy🇳🇿

Anemoi Yacht

Anemoi is a sailing yacht with a length of 37.48m. The yacht's builder is Fitzroy from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Anemoi in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 8.26m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 170 GT.

The Anemoi, previously named Ludynosa G, Helios, Zulu, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Anemoi, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Anemoi. The yacht Anemoi has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,099 liters of fuel on board, and 5,414 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anemoi superyacht is listed as number 2618th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Fitzroy. The owner of yacht Anemoi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Anemoi, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Anemoi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2199 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Anemoi was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Anemoi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-12 Ludynosa G
Helios
Zulu

Dimensions

Overall length 37.48m (122'12")
Length at waterline 30.66m (100'7")
Beam 8.26m (27'1")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 170
Full load displacement 173

Build

Builder Fitzroy Yachts
Port New Plymouth
Country New Zealand
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 16,099L (4,252.905g)
Water capacity 5,414L (1,430.227g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 522 700 1
Total 522 700

Sales info

The 37.48m Fitzroy sailing yacht Anemoi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anemoi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.48m Fitzroy sailing yacht Anemoi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anemoi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement