SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Aneta Yacht

The 28.6m Aneta yacht (ex: Jade S) was built in 1985 by Jongert. She features an exterior design by Doug Peterson and an interior by Peter Sijm.

Previous names

From To Name
Jade S
Suakin
Capalonga II

Dimensions

Overall length 28.6m (93'10")
Length on deck 6.0m (19'8")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught min. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 94
Full load displacement 96

Build

Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1985

Materials

Hull
Steel

Design

naval Doug Peterson
exterior Doug Peterson
interior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 239 321 1
Total 239 321

Sales info

The 28.6m Jongert sailing yacht Aneta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aneta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.6m Jongert sailing yacht Aneta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aneta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Jade S sailing

All Jongert yachts (27)

Jongert yachts for sale (15)