Ang Pangulo Yacht
1/2
BRP Ang Pangulo Philippine presidential yacht

Ang Pangulo Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1959

Ang Pangulo Yacht Overview

About Ang Pangulo Yacht

Ang Pangulo is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. from Japan, who launched Ang Pangulo in 1959. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Ang Pangulo features exterior design by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind.. Up to 44 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Ang Pangulo, and she also has accommodation for 81 crew members, including the ship's captain. Ang Pangulo has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Mitsui B&W engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Ang Pangulo, is listed at number 215. She is the largest yacht built by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind.. Ang Pangulo's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 2 photos of the yacht, Ang Pangulo, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.


Ang Pangulo is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Ang Pangulo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Ang Pangulo Yacht Sales Info

The 77.33m Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. motor yacht Ang Pangulo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Ang Pangulo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Ang Pangulo Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
77.33 m
beam
13.0 m
draught max.
6.4 m
gross tonnage
2,200

build

port
Tokio
country
Japan
year
1959

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel

vessel details

previous names
Pag-Asa, Ang Pangulo, The President, Roxas, Lapu-Lapu
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
44
number of crew
81
crew cabins
41

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
15.0/6900 n/M
fuel capacity
372,000 L
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Mitsui B&W
model
DE642/VBF75
type
Diesel
power
1,864 kW | 2,500 HP
count
2
total power output
3,728 kW | 5,000 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.