Angel's One
Ex: Santa Domenica
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Angel's One Yacht

Angel's One is a motor yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Angel's One in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.96m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Angel's One, previously named Santa Domenica, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Angel's One, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Angel's One. The Benetti Classic 37 yacht Angel's One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Angel's One superyacht is listed as number 2761st. She is the 166th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 37 yacht Angel's One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Angel's One.

Angel's One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Classic 37 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Benetti Classic 37 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Angel's One was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 330 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Angel's One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Santa Domenica

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Length at waterline 31.02m (101'9")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 8,200L (2,166.21g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Angel's One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Angel's One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Angel's One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Angel's One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement