Angele
Ex: True Dream, Scutti Shark, Clean Seas, and Kleen C's
For sale
In operation
Length
33.74m
Volume
127 GT
Year
1999
Asking price

Angele Yacht

Angele is a motor yacht with a length of 33.74m. The yacht's builder is Can Yatcilik from Turkey who delivered superyacht Angele in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 8.69m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 127 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Kleen C's, Clean Seas, Scutti Shark, True Dream, features exterior design by Winch Design, while her interior was penned by Coste Design, with naval architecture by Can Yatcilik. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Angele, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Angele. The yacht Angele has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,425 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Angele superyacht is listed as number 3793rd. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Can Yatcilik. The owner of yacht Angele is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Angele, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Angele is currently for sale at an asking price of with Florida Yachts International (FYI). There are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Angele was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Angele has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kleen C's
Clean Seas
Scutti Shark
True Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 33.74m (110'8")
Length at waterline 28.19m (92'6")
Beam 8.69m (28'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 127
Full load displacement 142

Build

Builder Can Yatcilik
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Winch Design
Interior Coste Design
Naval Can Yatcilik

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,425L (12,000.013g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price

Angele yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Angele yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement