Latest news
Advertisement

Angelee Yacht

The 34m Angelee yacht (ex: Pacific Princess) was built in 1995 by Tarrab. She features an exterior design by Tarrab and an interior by Tarrab. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Pacific Princess

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length on deck 32.77m (107'6")
Length at waterline 29.11m (95'6")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 213

Build

Port Tigre
Country Argentina
Year 1995

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Tarrab Yachts
exterior Tarrab Yachts
interior Tarrab Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 2163 2901 2
Total 4327 5802

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Pacific Princess yacht

All Tarrab yachts (11)

Tarrab yachts for sale (3)