Angelina
Ex: Sean Paquito II and Sapphire
In operation
Length
38.5m
Volume
93 GT
Year
1996

Angelina Yacht

Angelina is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.5m. The yacht's builder is Unknown from South Africa who delivered superyacht Angelina in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 93 GT.

The Angelina, previously named Sapphire, Sean Paquito II, features exterior design by Joao Paquito, with naval architecture by Lavranos Marine Design Ltd. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Angelina, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Angelina. The yacht Angelina has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Gardner engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Angelina superyacht is listed as number 2315th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Unknown. The owner of yacht Angelina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Angelina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Angelina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sapphire
Sean Paquito II

Dimensions

Overall length 38.5m (126'4")
Length on deck 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 93
Full load displacement 99

Build

Builder Unknown
Port Cape Town
Country South Africa
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8LXB Diesel 179 240 1
Total 179 240

Sales info

The 38.5m Unknown sailing yacht Angelina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Angelina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.5m Unknown sailing yacht Angelina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Angelina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement