SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Angiamo Yacht

The 42.6m Angiamo yacht (ex: Andiamo) was built in 2003 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by Douglas Sharp and De Voogt and an interior by Glade Johnson. She cruises at 10.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Upcoming shows

Previous names

From To Name
Andiamo

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Length at waterline 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 443

Build

Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /4700 n/M
Fuel capacity 59,470L (15,710.309g)
Water capacity 19,840L (5,241.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E DITA Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Angiamo in West Palm Beach
Superyacht Angiamo anchored outside Panama City

All Feadship yachts (138)

Feadship yachts for sale (38)