SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Anmad Yacht

The 42.8m Anmad yacht (ex: Alexandra K) was built in 1981 by CRN. She features an exterior design by CRN. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 16 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
1997 Alexandra K
1997 Anastasia Th

Dimensions

Overall length 42.8m (140'5")
Beam 7.56m (24'10")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 317

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval CRN Spa
exterior CRN Spa

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 4 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 65,300L (17,250.432g)
Water capacity 22,800L (6,023.122g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBA 816 Diesel 557 747 2
Total 1114 1494

Sales info

The 42.8m CRN motor yacht Anmad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anmad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.8m CRN motor yacht Anmad is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anmad yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Anmad yacht in Athens
Anmad yacht in Athens

All CRN yachts (47)

CRN yachts for sale (15)