Latest news

Ann Louise Yacht

The 24m Ann Louise yacht (ex: GG) was built in 2013 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Ocean Alexander and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 1.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
GG

Dimensions

Overall length 23.95m (78'7")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 62

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 1
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,571L (2,000.046g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M94 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Ann Louise yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Ann Louise yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Ann Louise yacht cruising
Ann Louise yacht anchored

All Ocean Alexander yachts (60)

Ocean Alexander yachts for sale (19)