Anna I
Ex: Anna
For sale
In operation
Length
67.07m
Volume
1,549 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Anna I Yacht

The 67m Anna I yacht (ex: Anna) was built in 2007 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by Michael Leach and an interior by Michael Leach. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.7 kn. She can sleep up to 17 guests taken care of by a crew of 18.

Previous names

From To Name
Anna

Dimensions

Overall length 67.07m (220'1")
Length at waterline 60.54m (198'7")
Beam 13.1m (42'12")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 1549
Net tonnage 464
Full load displacement 1295

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 17
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 18
Crew cabins 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.7 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/5100 n/M
Fuel capacity 161,400L (42,637.361g)
Water capacity 27,800L (7,343.982g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 2000 2682 2
Total 4000 5364

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Anna I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Anna I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement