SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Anna J Yacht

The 36.58m Anna J yacht (ex: Mostro) was built in 2000 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and an interior by Nuvolari Lenard. She cruises at 26.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Mostro

Dimensions

Overall length 36.58m (120'0")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,738L (6,799.259g)
Water capacity 3,217L (849.841g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2051 2750 2
Total 4101 5500

Sales info

The 36.58m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Anna J is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anna J yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.58m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Anna J is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anna J yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Palmer Johnson yachts (40)

Palmer Johnson yachts for sale (19)