Latest news
Advertisement

Anna Kristina Yacht

The 32m Anna Kristina yacht (ex: Ex: Dyrefjeld) was built in 1889 by John Borve. She can sleep up to 16 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Dyrefjeld

Dimensions

Overall length 32.28m (105'11")
Length on deck 22.86m (75'0")
Length at waterline 20.0m (65'7")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 72
Full load displacement 84

Build

Port Stangvik
Country Norway
Year 1889

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 177 237 1
Total 177 237

Sales info

The 32.28m John Borve sailing yacht Anna Kristina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anna Kristina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.28m John Borve sailing yacht Anna Kristina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anna Kristina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement