Anna Yaroslava
Ex: Ndem
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
231 GT
Year
2010

Anna Yaroslava Yacht

Anna Yaroslava is a motor yacht with a length of 32.5m. The yacht's builder is Gianetti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Anna Yaroslava in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 231 GT.

The Anna Yaroslava, previously named Ndem, features exterior design by C.L.M. Project, with naval architecture by C.L.M. Project. The yacht Anna Yaroslava has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anna Yaroslava superyacht is listed as number 4300th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Gianetti Yachts. The owner of yacht Anna Yaroslava is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Anna Yaroslava.

Anna Yaroslava is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2313 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Anna Yaroslava was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Anna Yaroslava has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ndem

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 231
Full load displacement 175

Build

Builder Gianetti Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

The 32.5m Gianetti Yachts motor yacht Anna Yaroslava is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anna Yaroslava yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Gianetti Yachts motor yacht Anna Yaroslava is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anna Yaroslava yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement