Anne O
Ex: Lady Florence and Halftime
In operation
Length
34.7m
Volume
187 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Anne O Yacht

Anne O is a motor yacht with a length of 34.7m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Anne O in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 187 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Halftime, Lady Florence, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Anne O, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Anne O. The yacht Anne O has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.8 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.8 kn. The yacht carries 24,602 liters of fuel on board, and 3,739 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anne O superyacht is listed as number 3359th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Anne O is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Anne O is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Anne O has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Halftime
Lady Florence

Dimensions

Overall length 34.7m (113'10")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught min. 1.9m (6'3")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 187

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.8 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,602L (6,499.16g)
Water capacity 3,739L (987.739g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 3
Total 3244 4350

Sales info

The 34.7m Hatteras motor yacht Anne O is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anne O yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.7m Hatteras motor yacht Anne O is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anne O yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement