Anodyne
Ex: Boundless
Out of service
Length
33.53m
Volume
187 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Inace🇧🇷

Anodyne Yacht

Anodyne is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht Anodyne in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.16m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 187 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Boundless, features exterior design by INACE Yachts, with naval architecture by INACE Yachts. The yacht Anodyne has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anodyne superyacht is listed as number 3928th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht Anodyne is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Anodyne is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Anodyne was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Anodyne has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Boundless

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Original length overall 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 187

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval INACE Yachts
Exterior INACE Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 33.53m Inace motor yacht Anodyne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anodyne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Inace motor yacht Anodyne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anodyne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement