SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Another Day 2 Yacht

The 29m Another Day 2 yacht (ex: Paradise) was built in 2004 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020 Paradise
M&M

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Length at waterline 24.02m (78'10")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught min. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 89

Build

Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,800L (3,117.23g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 28.65m Custom Line motor yacht Another Day 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Another Day 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Custom Line motor yacht Another Day 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Another Day 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Paradise yacht deck
Paradise yacht saloon

All Custom Line yachts (136)

Custom Line yachts for sale (48)