SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Another Day In Paradise Yacht

The 28.42m Another Day In Paradise yacht (ex: Scooter) was built in 2014 by Viking Yachts. She features an exterior design by Viking Yachts. She cruises at 27.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 38.0 kn. She can sleep up to 4 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-5 2017-5 Scooter

Dimensions

Overall length 28.42m (93'3")
Length at waterline 24.71m (81'1")
Beam 7.03m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 148
Full load displacement 95

Build

Port New Gretna
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Viking Yachts
exterior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,141L (3,999.828g)
Water capacity 1,703L (449.885g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Viking 92 yacht Another Day In Paradise
Viking 92 yacht Another Day In Paradise

All Viking Yachts yachts (9)

Viking Yachts yachts for sale (11)