Another Impulsive Decision
Ex: Impulsive
In operation
Length
31.7m
Volume
170 GT
Year
2021
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Another Impulsive Decision Yacht

Another Impulsive Decision is a motor yacht with a length of 31.7m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Another Impulsive Decision in 2021. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m, a draft of 1.88m and a volume of 170 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Impulsive, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Another Impulsive Decision The Hatteras 105RPH yacht Another Impulsive Decision has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 17,640 liters of fuel on board, and 3,104 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Another Impulsive Decision superyacht is listed as number 4596th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 105RPH yacht Another Impulsive Decision is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Another Impulsive Decision, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Another Impulsive Decision is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Hatteras 105RPH yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Another Impulsive Decision was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Another Impulsive Decision has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Impulsive

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 27.55m (90'5")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 170
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2021

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,640L (4,659.994g)
Water capacity 3,104L (819.99g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 31.7m Hatteras motor yacht Another Impulsive Decision is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Another Impulsive Decision yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m Hatteras motor yacht Another Impulsive Decision is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Another Impulsive Decision yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement