SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Antares Avance Yacht

The 30.4m Antares Avance yacht (ex: Avance) was built in 1991 by Jongert. She features an exterior design by Jongert and Peter Sijm. She cruises at 9.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 11.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Avance

Dimensions

Overall length 30.4m (99'9")
Length at waterline 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 3.25m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 118
Full load displacement 145

Build

Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

exterior Jongert Yachts
naval Jongert Yachts
exterior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes OM423 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Avance yacht anchored off Antibes

All Jongert yachts (28)

Jongert yachts for sale (14)