Antares K
Ex: Gemini GG, Gemini Bis, and Plume
In operation
Length
32.61m
Volume
140 GT
Year
2001

Antares K Yacht

The 33m Antares K yacht (ex: Plume) was built in 2001 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 35.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Plume
Gemini Bis
Gemini GG

Dimensions

Overall length 32.61m (106'12")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1667 2235 2
Total 3333 4470

Sales info

The 32.61m Overmarine motor yacht Antares K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Antares K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.61m Overmarine motor yacht Antares K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Antares K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement