SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Antares of Britain Yacht

The 34.0m Antares of Britain yacht (ex: Antares of Great Britain) was built in 1957 by Bolson & Son. She features an exterior design by Bolson & Son. She cruises at 11.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Antares of Great Britain
Calypso

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 228

Build

Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 1957

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval Bolson & Son
exterior Bolson & Son

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Max. charter guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Double + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Antares of Britain yacht in Viareggio
Antares of Britain yacht in Viareggio