Antelope III
Ex: Makira
Out of service
Length
43.12m
Volume
343 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Antelope III Yacht

Antelope III is a motor yacht with a length of 43.12m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Antelope III in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.45m, a draft of 1.45m and a volume of 343 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Makira, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Antelope III, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Antelope III. The Italyachts 43 yacht Antelope III has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Antelope III superyacht is listed as number 1639th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Italyachts 43 yacht Antelope III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Antelope III, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.

Antelope III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Italyachts 43 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Antelope III was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Antelope III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Makira

Dimensions

Overall length 43.12m (141'6")
Beam 8.45m (27'9")
Draught max. 1.45m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 343
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 43.12m Leopard motor yacht Antelope III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Antelope III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.12m Leopard motor yacht Antelope III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Antelope III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement