SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Antelope IV Yacht

The 43.12m Antelope IV yacht (ex: Tabarakallah) was built in 2012 by Italyachts. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo. She cruises at 30.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 35.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-5-15 2017-7-17 Tabarakallah
2012-12-5 2015-5-15 Graziadiu

Dimensions

Overall length 43.12m (141'6")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 1.45m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 343
Full load displacement 190

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 43.12m Italyachts motor yacht Antelope IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Antelope IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.12m Italyachts motor yacht Antelope IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Antelope IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Tabarakallah cruising
Antelope IV off Ramatuelle

All Italyachts yachts (4)