Antisan
Ex: Laissez Faire, Lucky Fireball C, and Shy Lady
For sale
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
205 GT
Year
1982
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Antisan Yacht

Antisan is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure from Italy who delivered superyacht Antisan in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 7.71m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 205 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Shy Lady, Lucky Fireball C, Laissez Faire, features exterior design by Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga, while her interior was penned by Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga, with naval architecture by Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Antisan, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Antisan. The yacht Antisan has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 3 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,200 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Antisan superyacht is listed as number 3997th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure. The owner of yacht Antisan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 41 photos of yacht Antisan, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013.

Antisan is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Idea Yachting. There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Antisan was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Antisan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Shy Lady
Lucky Fireball C
Laissez Faire

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 7.71m (25'4")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 205

Build

Builder Cantiere Navale St. Margherita Ligure
Port Stanta Margherita Ligure
Country Italy
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Cabins
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,200L (5,600.446g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 16V 92TI Diesel 1104 1480 3
Total 3311 4440

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Antisan yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Antisan yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement