Anypa
Ex: Tradition
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Anypa Yacht

Anypa is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Anypa in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 1.79m and a volume of 193 GT.

The Anypa, previously named Tradition, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Anypa The Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Anypa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.2 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.2 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,140 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Anypa superyacht is listed as number 5590th. She is the 274th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Anypa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Anypa.

Anypa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2074 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Anypa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tradition

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 152

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.2 kn
Speed/range /2050 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 6,140L (1,622.016g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Anypa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anypa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Anypa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Anypa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement