SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

AP Yacht

The 31.08m AP yacht (ex: ECJ Luxe) was built in 1989 by Oceanfast. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 27.5 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
ECJ Luxe
Gazelle
R-Quest
Mercedes

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.0m (3'3")
Gross tonnage 151
Full load displacement 70

Build

Port Fremantle
Country Australia
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.5 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

AP in Palm Beach
AP in Palm Beach

All Oceanfast yachts (13)

Never Say Never
Ex: Prosper, Apocalypse, Odyssey, Always, Lady Myth, Never Even Say Never, and Never Say Never
In operation
Length
37.18m
Volume
216 GT
Year
1985
View  

Oceanfast yachts for sale (6)

Oceana
Ex: Obsession, True Blue, Oceana, Maalana, Bolkiah I, and Oceana C
In operation
Length
55.0m
Volume
578 GT
Year
1991
View
For sale
Asking price