SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

AP Yacht

The 27.9m AP yacht (ex: 2B) was built in 2008 by Jade. She features an exterior design by Espinosa and an interior by Espinosa. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.9 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2B

Dimensions

Overall length 27.9m (91'6")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer, Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.9 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2842 LE410 Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

2B in Cannes
2B in Cannes

All Jade yachts (2)

Jade yachts for sale (3)