Apanemia
Ex: Falcon 100
In operation
Length
30.7m
Volume
144 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

Apanemia Yacht

The 31m Apanemia yacht (ex: Falcon 100) was built in 1998 by Falcon. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Falcon 100

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 144
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 TE90 Diesel 2685 3601 2
Total 5371 7202

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Apanemia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Apanemia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Apanemia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Apanemia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement