SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Aphrodite A Yacht

The 43m Aphrodite A yacht (ex: Aphrodite 2) was built in 1999 by Vitters. She features an exterior design by Hoek and an interior by Hoek. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Aphrodite 2

Dimensions

Overall length 42.67m (139'12")
Length at waterline 35.81m (117'6")
Beam 9.25m (30'4")
Draught max. 4.39m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 243
Net tonnage 71
Full load displacement 295

Build

Port Zwartsluis
Country Netherlands
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 995m2
Fuel capacity 32,500L (8,585.59g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 701 940 1
Total 701 940

Sales info

For sale
P.O.A.
Yacht listed for sale by:
Hoek Brokerage

Aphrodite A yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
P.O.A.
Yacht listed for sale by:
Hoek Brokerage

Aphrodite A yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Aphrodite A in Cannes
Aphrodite A in the Caribbean

All Vitters yachts (22)

Vitters yachts for sale (5)