Apmonia
Ex: Tosca and Nyota
For sale
In operation
Length
37.0m
Volume
198 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Couach🇫🇷
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Apmonia Yacht

Apmonia is a motor yacht with a length of 37.0m. The yacht's builder is Couach from France who delivered superyacht Apmonia in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 198 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nyota, Tosca, features exterior design by Cano Lanza Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Couach Yachts, with naval architecture by Couach Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Apmonia, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Apmonia. The Couach Yachts 3700 Fly yacht Apmonia has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Apmonia superyacht is listed as number 2725th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Couach. The owner of Couach Yachts 3700 Fly yacht Apmonia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Apmonia, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Apmonia is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence. There are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Couach Yachts 3700 Fly yachts for sale in the world and 7 Couach Yachts 3700 Fly yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Apmonia was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 880 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Apmonia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5 2020-7 Nyota
2008 2017-5 Tosca

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Length on deck 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 198
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Couach Yachts
Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2735 2
Total 4079 5470

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Apmonia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Apmonia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement