Apricity
Ex: Moonraker
For sale
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
488 GT
Year
2014
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Apricity Yacht

The 50m Apricity yacht (ex: Moonraker) was built in 2014 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 34 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-2 2017-1 Moonraker

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 40.44m (132'8")
Beam 9.19m (30'2")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 488
Full load displacement 295

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 0
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 3397 4555 3
Total 10190 13665

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Apricity yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Apricity yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement