Apries W
Ex: Achilles F
In operation
Length
46.0m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2012

Apries W Yacht

Apries W is a motor yacht with a length of 46.0m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Apries W in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Apries W, previously named Achilles F, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Apries W, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Apries W. The Sanlorenzo 44/46 Steel yacht Apries W has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Apries W superyacht is listed as number 1347th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 44/46 Steel yacht Apries W is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Apries W, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Apries W is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sanlorenzo 44/46 Steel yachts for sale in the world and 8 Sanlorenzo 44/46 Steel yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Apries W was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Apries W has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Achilles F

Dimensions

Overall length 46.0m (150'11")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 380

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1521 2040 2
Total 3042 4080

Sales info

The 46.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Apries W is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Apries W yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Apries W is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Apries W yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement